Bad News Archive Map Creatures Items Plants Spells Blurbs Locations
South

South



Plants

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
blkBlack Lotus123
bloBloated Onion1532130
borBori Tree615921
calCalabash Tree6168103474
cauCauldi Plant17625222173
cocCoco Palm67511035966162508
criCrimson Weed246
flaFlaming Gourd Bush61216461660
heaHeart Squash9620752774
jutJute Vine335459212428219
limLime Tree17312147107
phyPhylo Vine12513765295
pumPurpumpkin Grove22284814127140
purPurple Lotus341537374653222
rocRock Mushroom7202263866
shiShingle Tree3110351739
somSomanda Bush439231334
spaSpark Plant339212442
strStrawbin Bush335882291516233
tuvTuvian Plant33832524
umbUmber Grass316201761117
whiWhite Lotus4618691558
whoWho-sac Shrub356569251647257
winWind Reeds3131
yelYellow Lotus14520232019101
zinZinki Bush17931121162142

Locations

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
AGVAncient Graveyard Ancient Graveyard316381091288
BATBat Cave Bat Cave1010
BOLLarge Boulder Large Boulder64414
DPTDeep Pit Deep Pit32174010212113
FEXFar Exotica Far Exotica11
FFOFar Forge Far Forge213
FINFar Inn Far Inn6219
FORFort Fort2114
FPOFar Post Far Post78142132
FRLRailway Station Railway Station11
FSQTown Square Town Square11
FTRFort Ruin Fort Ruin31185330
FUVFuvah Fuvah11935120
GCVGreat Cave Great Cave21315
GEYGeyser Geyser36121332158
HCPHairy Coco Palm Grove Hairy Coco Palm Grove55
HIHHidey Hole Hidey Hole35417061431197
HILHillock Hillock62853988112
JIBJossman Imperial Bank Jossman Imperial Bank11
KABKabuki Kabuki142310
KDNKoma Den Koma Den20131548
KMTKongo-Mongo Tree Kongo-Mongo Tree2332350108
KOMKing Ock Mushroom Grove King Ock Mushroom Grove2061137
KPSKabuki Prayer Stone Kabuki Prayer Stone111261331064
LCVLarge Cave Large Cave2514145747
LHCLoggerhead Camp Loggerhead Camp4631986
LQULarge Quarry Large Quarry1414
MISMine Shaft Mine Shaft1919
PONPond Pond182051343145199
QUIQuicksand Quicksand2131117161170
RLWRailway Railway5151
SCVSmall Cave Small Cave41429841372
SCYStone Crypt Stone Crypt2810
SGVSunken Graveyard Sunken Graveyard34613
SHRShroud Shroud1935119
SOBShroud Obelisk Shroud Obelisk11317145959
SOFShrine of Fuvah Shrine of Fuvah10821144966
SQUSmall Quarry Small Quarry1341716
SULSurvey Logpost Survey Logpost1111
TARTar Pit Tar Pit21174630
TEMTemple Temple131688339
THOTainted Hollow Tainted Hollow53513
TMRTemple Ruin Temple Ruin148104330
TMUTomb of Mumundus Tomb of Mumundus257
TOMTomb of Mumi Tomb of Mumi31622122358
TORTower Ruin Tower Ruin231054125
TOWTower Tower44
TRBTroll Bridge Troll Bridge11
TRLTrail Trail427510789313
VXTRuined Temple Ruined Temple22
WHLWaterhole Waterhole314568272033224

Creatures

NoNameWestlandsGwardonJagged MorKunbarStarthZargnothTotal
101Great Trap Snake62609329630280
102Slither Snake408910217271276
103Squeezy Snake272953102121
104Snout71240121081
105Gator12325451618137
106Killer Koala Bear46507243175
107Landshark51333241727119
108Wild Boar910269862
109Dragonbat1323541
110Mummy11
111Scatamunga Beast2222324438122
112Black Pack Rowt435197127210
113Yogorilla39578143184
114Jungle Rattler11134191387
115Giant Tortoise3710
116Dactyl3817834382
117Bolotamus259218
118Bortolatomus189
119Gnitgnat274052119
120Sand Thug234651
121Funnel Snake11315323100
122Reptron Bird212232817100
123Giant Slizzard643282180
124Beerauk11527141572
125Swamppus72323552487
126Porqubeast1892910975
127Smite13817654190
128Ghoul Buzzard36337520143181
129Malador1018386678
130Tholomite871861150
131Zombie74551334
132Myrrh Dove172338101098
133Flesh Eater4822992678
134Muck Daudler17405369125
135Marsh Dweller421217659
136Tar Rat4131861051
137Cheesmo26557295167
138Mandibular Crab20132211470
139Three-tailed Rattler4736751714189
140Bludgeon Bee31477733161
141Fork-tailed Scorpion24164017172116
142Mudge21144898100
143Dune Ooze16164014843137
144Ripple Beast261440139102
145Sunbasker11
146Cane Crawler13718111665
147Barkbrute1025283369
148Thermadon2136
149Thermadon Rex2929
150Stemtoad11374752102
151Terapus51213643777
152Spring Spider276611576221
153Munknut11
154McMacaw123
155Seagroat112
164Carrion Crow325
165Hawk Buzzard112
167Jagwere333945
168Pummel Bear4343
169Clakk Snakkar1472950
170Stark Sourpuss8102846
171Grizzly Hedgehog262750103
172Gargantu Tree-Sloth10155580
173Double-Pawed Cougar20172259
174Red-Eyed Jungle Cat585164
175Plodder9103756
176Rabid Crestcrawler662032
177Tawni Snake544352
178Demon Condor333743
179Flying Ballyhoo11
180Tusker964055
182Sharkfly191231
183Thawk17163366
184Crocadowder772337
186Horned Marsh Goat4101428
187Rogue Swine24323793
188Wolfcur25153676
189Crobbler12194778
190Goo Snake525057
191Kabamongoose351650101
192Hilldog12163967
193Six-headed Adder863751
194King Stag18182763
199Shifting Wraith112
210White Tiger3333
211Tentaculus66
212Chitinous Chaser3737
213Shotgun Serpent3737
214Chomper3434
215Nitrohen3939
216Grabber Bush2929
217King Emu2727
218Mad Stalker3939
219Huffinpuffer3838
220Wanna Bee3535
221Crunchy Frog2929
222Giant Tree Squid5353
223Chasuck3838
224Mangy Beast3939
225Giant Silk Spider3434
291Humming Scorpion21012
292Sand Mite41221221
293Fuzzy-footed Snipper111517
294Leather-bellied Toad4231726
295Catamoose211720
296Snapper Snake12811
297Mondoconda311418
298Needle Worm1121014
299Grapplegoat311014
300Gorging Sucker2412027
301Wart Frog178
302Faux Mauss33211221
303Tri-tailed Lemming31111815
304Blood Mouse3211622
305Eight-fanged Leech11617
306Swamp Rat88
307Mudcat44
308Rollypod31121320
309Centripod1313
310Spladder Moth11112
311Dragonette1111
312Crystal Crab44
314Slathering Wolfdun1414
315Walraphant1321218
316Bereaver1515
317Snatcherbird1515
318Water Imp224
319Billabob1121418
321Tartantula1717
322Plated Worm1321613
324Congorilla2121318
325Spitting Pachypus211417
327Carbuncle1157
328Eight-horn Plodder22610
329Sistratella1212
330Pihranopus1616
331Shimmer167
332Weaver66
333Bobbing Axebeak77
335Sandling111012
336Dungdrop Beetle11516
337Rumble Beast99
339Screamer55
340Dragonsnake66
341Cave Fisker1313
344Vine Snake12710
345Baugwink134
346Carrion Maggot61319
347Log Hog99
348Buffalozer66

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!